Tuesday, January 27, 2015

Paulina Vega Wins Miss Universe 2014


Paulina Vega is the winner of the Miss Universe title for the year 2014. Paulina secured the crown by defeating 87 contestants from different countries of the world. She was crowned by the former titleholder Gabriela Isler on a dazzling event held at the FIU Arena at Florida International University in Miami, Florida, USA.

Paulina Vega Quick Facts

Birth Name: Paulina Vega Dieppa
Date of Birth: January 15, 1993
Place of Birth: Baranquilla, Colombia
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Father: Rodolfo Vega Llamas
Mother: Laura Dieppa
Siblings: 4 sisters and 3 brothers
Height: 15 ft 10 in
Physique: Slim
Measurements:
  • Bust- 90
  • Waist- 60
  • Hips- 95
Breasts: Real
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Light Brown

Paulina Vega Photo Gallery

Paulina Vega

Paulina Vega

Paulina Vega

Paulina Vega

Paulina Vega

 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Random Posts

Visitors

free counters

Add Us in Your Circles

  © Ink of life 2017 | Privacy Policy

ProBlogger Template by Ourblogtemplates.com

Back to TOP